whazzat kangaroo

(no subject)

i started reading order of the phoenix over this afternoon. then, after seeing ed, i ran into lisa outside the smoke shop while my mom was in buying cigarettes. i wasn't sure it was her, and i didn't want things to be awkward, so i sort of just looked at my hands and i don't think she saw that i saw her. but it was weird, and i wish i could have said something. i just don't know what to say in those situations. it is a shame, because she was my best friend in middle school. i don't know why i can't bring myself to talk to her.

"i saw lisa today / but we didn't say hello to each other / we're all moving pretty fast these days / bumpin' around like bumper cars."


ugh.
whazzat kangaroo

eyeball skeleton is awesomes....

this afternoon when i was on my way to finals this drunk guy got on the bus and was actin a fool, as niki might say. he asked some guy what time it was in a really belligerent way, and the guy was like BUS DRIVER - TELL THIS GUY TO SHUT THE FUCK UP! that was pretty funny. then the bus driver was all IT IS 4:15 - but he said it in a way that was like wtf are you doing drunk at 4:15 on my bus? so the dude sat down and stopped harassing people.

then i finished my final, so this semester is officially over. overall i'd say this was my worst semester, but i got a lot closer to nikki and started talking to jephry more. that's cool. i feel like i'm tapping into the uconn social network, very slowly. before you know it i'll be getting date raped at a drug infested fiesta. can't wait.

yay xanax!
  • Current Music
    eyeball skeleton: i don't eat cereal on the weekend!
whazzat kangaroo

(no subject)


I'VE GOT VICODIN, DO YOU WANNA COME OVER? I KNOW IT'S A LONG DRIVE FROM MALIBU... I GOT A POCKET FULL OF PILLS, AND NOT ONE LOVER, AND I'M FEELING SO BAD. AND SO GOOD. I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO...
whazzat kangaroo

(no subject)

so today i was at the veilstone department store and saw two guys standing together so i asked one of them about it and he said, "two buff guys standing side by side. that's all. what? what's the problem?" i lol'd. then later this evening i battled chansey for an hour. the fucking bastard kept using softboiled. i swear to dog i was like that german kid, shaking my ds like a retarded baby.

oh, this was all in pokemon by the way. i still haven't started studying for my sociology final! college, lolol. i have more important things to do, like watch jay brannan's new video over and over and over and over and over and over...
whazzat kangaroo

spy in every building watching what you do...

dxm krew: no i'm sure i'd just tell her the truth
dxm krew: i'm going to NYC to
dxm krew: have non-stop sex with a 44 year old belgian i'm
dxm krew: in love with
dxm krew: i wouldn't want to leave the hotel room
r u n t s rule: dude
r u n t s rule: when you do
r u n t s rule: you're gonna have to take lots of pics for me
dxm krew: i want to
dxm krew: take a picture of me with
dxm krew: cum all over my face
dxm krew: the first time some guy
r u n t s rule: thats hot
dxm krew: dumps on my face
dxm krew: and make it my myspace photo
r u n t s rule: you should make it your default user pic
r u n t s rule: haha
dxm krew: lolol
r u n t s rule: YESS
dxm krew: for gayzilla!
dxm krew: it will be great
dxm krew: and everyone i know will see it
dxm krew: and i'll be like
dxm krew: W/E
dxm krew: because i'll be so comfortable with my sexuality once i
dxm krew: own it
dxm krew: i don't own it right now
dxm krew: that's why i'm uncomfortable with it
dxm krew: i let society own it by telling me how i should or should not use it
dxm krew: and it is this constant conflict i have